Gordon Arms MTT 30-03-214

Gordon Arms MTT 2014

 

gordon arms hotel

 

Results

1 60 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh S 00:50:06  
2 85 Carl Donaldson GS Metro S 00:50:43  
3 73 Harry Tanfield KTM Road and Trail S 00:50:46  
4 88 Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles S 00:51:53  
5 90 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles S 00:51:53  
6 40 Steven Lawley The Rigmar Racers S 00:51:54  
7 50 James McCallum NFTO (UCI Team) S 00:52:10  
8 69 Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team S 00:52:52  
9 89 Stuart Balfour Spokes Racing Team JM 00:53:19 Course Record
10 25 Ben Lane GS Metro V 00:53:46  
11 5 Finlay Young The Rigmar Racers S 00:53:52  
12 80 James Cusick www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk V 00:54:04  
13 15 Philip Trodden The Rigmar Racers S 00:54:05  
14 70 Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion CC V 00:54:22  
15 65 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team S 00:54:26  
16 68 Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC S 00:54:43  
17 55 Euan Pope Glasgow Road Club S 00:54:47  
18 75 Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club V 00:55:04  
19 57 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC F 00:55:45 Course Record
20 72 Michael Mallen GS Metro S 00:55:56  
21 7 Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club V 00:56:00  
22 14 Robert Briggs Edinburgh RC S 00:56:32  
23 17 Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club S 00:56:53  
24 9 Kenneth Darling Hawick CC V 00:57:33  
25 29 Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC S 00:57:35  
26 45 Jon Clarke Glasgow Whls S 00:57:39  
27 8 Andy Matheson Musselburgh RCC V 00:57:42  
28 78 Richard Pyatt Richmond Cycling Club V 00:57:47  
29 52 Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers CC S 00:58:01  
30 56 Alistair Meikle Gala Cycling Club V 00:58:07  
31 23 Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC V 00:58:11  
32 61 Neil Colquhoun Edinburgh University CC S 00:58:17  
33 49 Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club V 00:58:46  
34 16 David Beattie Hawick CC S 00:58:47  
35 67 Lynsey Curran www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk F 00:58:47  
36 43 Neil Pendrich Gala Cycling Club V 00:59:04  
37 87 Jane Barr MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling F 00:59:04  
38 35 Robert Shields GS Metro S 00:59:28  
39 83 Jonathan Davey Edinburgh RC S 00:59:52  
40 63 Paul Faulkner Carnethy RC   00:59:59  
41 31 Paul Carmichael Peebles CC S 01:00:07  
42 71 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC V 01:00:14  
43 18 Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC V 01:00:17  
44 19 Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC V 01:01:04  
45 12 John Anderson Glasgow Road Club V 01:01:30  
46 2 Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club V 01:01:31  
47 24 David Baird Walkers Cycling Club V 01:01:41  
48 47 Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club FV 01:02:11  
49 76 Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club S 01:02:17  
50 84 Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club V 01:02:22  
51 11 Craig Forsyth Gala Cycling Club JM 01:02:28  
52 38 James Stark Gala Cycling Club V 01:02:29  
53 26 David Pritchard Kennoway RC V 01:02:29  
54 51 Robert Cave Brunel University S 01:02:35  
55 54 Gordon Jackson Hawick CC V 01:02:37  
56 13 Joe Agnew Gala Cycling Club YA 01:03:29  
57 58 Ruairi O'Driscoll Edinburgh University CC S 01:04:02  
58 4 Christopher Adamson Gala Cycling Club V 01:04:14  
59 34 Andrew Beeke Berwick Wheelers CC V 01:05:21  
60 41 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers CC V 01:08:02  
61 59 Timothy May Peebles CC V 01:08:07  
62 21 William Stephenson Deeside Thistle CC V 01:08:38  
63 27 Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling F 01:08:54  
64 39 Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling S 01:09:15  
65 28 Liam Thomson Gala Cycling Club V 01:09:47  
66 66 John Fyfe Gala Cycling Club V 01:12:21  
67 3 Andrew McKerracher Hawick CC V 01:13:50  
68 1 Gareth Murray Gala Cycling Club JM 01:23:49  
69 77 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles F DNF  
70 30 Tom Arnstein Sandy Wallace Cycles S DNF  
71 36 Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club S DNF  
72 6 David Johnston Gala Cycling Club V DNS  
73 10 Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing V DNS  
74 20 Barry McGurk Glasgow Road Club V DNS  
75 22 Leahn Theedam Parry Gala Cycling Club S DNS  
76 32 Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks V DNS  
77 37 Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club FV DNS  
78 42 Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club V DNS  
79 44 Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers S DNS  
80 46 Philip Green GS Metro V DNS  
81 48 Phillip Mack Peebles CC V DNS  
82 62 James Burns GS Metro S DNS  
83 64 Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC V DNS  
84 74 Colin Russell Edinburgh RC V DNS  
85 79 Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team JM DNS  
86 81 Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club V DNS  
87 82 Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers S DNS  
88 86 Cameron Scade Dumfries CC S DNS