Gordon Arms MTT 03-04-2016

Gordon Arms MTT 2016

 

gordon arms hotel

 

Gordon Arms Moutain TT
03/04/2016
1 Chris Smart GTR 0:49:42 1st  
2 Carl Donaldson GS Metro 0:49:52 2nd Team
3 Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0:50:12 3rd  
4 Dominic Munnelly Parentini Test Team 0:51:55 1st Vet  
5 Liam Beaty Hawick CC 0:52:16    
6 David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0:52:43    
7 Chris Stewart Classic Race Team 0:53:23    
8 James Cusick www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 0:53:34    
9 Ronnie Todd Loudoun RC 0:53:50    
10 Tom Broadbent Elgin CC 0:54:13    
11 Lewis Duff Glasgow Couriers 0:54:16    
12 Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0:54:38    
13 Ben Lane GS Metro 0:54:39   Team
14 Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC 0:55:05 Ist Jun  
15 David Baird Walkers Cycling Club 0:55:07    
16 Barry McColl Peebles CC 0:55:38    
17 David Beattie Hawick CC 0:55:57    
18 Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 0:56:06    
19 David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club 0:56:10    
20 Colin Fergus Peebles CC 0:56:16    
21 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo 0:56:18    
22 Gary Robson Peebles CC 0:56:27    
23 Alistair Meikle Gala Cycling Club 0:56:33    
24 Samuele Sanna Musselburgh RCC 0:56:35    
25 Neil Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs 0:56:50    
26 Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club 0:56:58    
27 Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team 0:57:21    
28 Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC 0:57:32    
29 Stuart Grady GJS Cruise Racing 0:57:44    
30 Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC 0:58:01    
31 Randle Shenton Team Swift 0:58:14    
32 Tony Scott Loudoun RC 0:58:17    
33 Ali Bailey GS Metro 0:58:27   Team
34 Steven Walker Hawick CC 0:58:35    
35 Andrew Davies Peebles CC 0:58:38    
36 Andy Matheson Musselburgh RCC 0:58:44    
37 John Anderson Glasgow Road Club 0:59:11    
38 Scott Logan Harts Cyclery 0:59:11    
39 Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC 0:59:13    
40 Paul  McInally Evans Cycles Race Team 0:59:41    
41 Ross Wood Ronde Cycling Club 1:00:34    
42 Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC 1:00:50    
43 Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC 1:01:09    
44 Lynsey Curran www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 1:01:15 1st Lady  
45 Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT 1:01:44    
46 Rupert Norris Kelso Wheelers 1:01:45    
47 Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club 1:02:06 1 st Youth
48 James Muir   1:03:06    
49 David Pritchard Kennoway RC 1:03:40    
50 Alan McAulay St Christophers CC 1:05:00    
51 Colin Shearer Vol Club Moulin 1:05:27    
52 Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club 1:07:22    
53 Audrey Power Borders Triathltes 1:07:45    
54 James Morton Kelso Wheelers 1:09:06    
55 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 1:12:39    
56 Gareth Murray Gala Cycling Club 1:14:20    
57 Andrew Wilson St Christophers CC 1:17:20    
58 Ali Lawson Musselburgh RCC 1:21:38    
59 David Burgher Kelso Wheelers DNF    
60 Liam Thomson   DNS    
61 Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng DNS    
62 Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team DNS    
63 Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle DNS    
64 Leahn Theedam Parry Kelso Wheelers DNS    
65 Jarlath Flynn Edinburgh RC DNS    
66 Douglas Watson Icarus Racing DNS    
67 Campbell West Kent Valley RC DNS