Gordon Arms MTT 02-04-2017

Gordon Arms MTT 2017

 

gordon arms hotel

 

Results

1 John Archibald Pro Vision Scotland 0:46:15
2 Steven Lawlay Metaltek Kuota Racing Team 0:48:00
3 Chris Smart GTR 0:48:46
4 Wilson Renwick Velo Schils - Interbike RT 0:50:59
5 Douglas Watson Icarus Racing 0:52:00
6 James Cusick www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 0:52:20
7 Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 0:52:21
8 Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team 0:52:28
9 Lewis Duff GTR 0:52:34
10 Liam Beaty Hawick CC 0:52:44
11 Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 RT 0:53:08
12 David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club 0:53:27
13 Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers 0:53:31
14 Tom Broadbent Elgin CC 0:53:40
15 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC 0:54:06
16 Barry McColl Peebles CC 0:54:24
17 Ian Taylor Blumilk.com 0:54:33
18 Malcolm Galloway   0:55:10
19 Chris Stewart www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 0:55:37
20 David Beattie Hawick CC 0:55:38
21 Joe Agnew Edinburgh RC 0:55:43
22 Darryl Tait Gala Cycling Club 0:55:47
23 Gary Robson Peebles CC 0:55:47
24 Colin Fergus Peebles CC 0:56:10
25 Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC 0:56:15
26 Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club 0:56:15
27 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers 0:56:23
28 Scott McGonigal Edinburgh RC 0:56:23
29 Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC 0:56:50
30 Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC 0:56:50
31 Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club 0:56:53
32 Leahn Theedam Parry Kelso Wheelers 0:57:28
33 Ross Ketteridge Gala Cycling Club 0:57:55
34 Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC 0:58:11
35 Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club 0:58:14
36 Lynsey Curran www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 0:58:37
37 Neil Pendrich   0:58:49
38 Angus Swanson Stirling Bike Club 0:58:57
39 Viktor Taranenko Edinburgh RC 0:59:00
40 Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club 0:59:32
41 Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team 0:59:52
42 Aaron Wright Pedal Power RT 1:00:05
43 Nikki Elder Kelso Wheelers 1:00:42
44 Marcus Illingworth Ronde Cycling Club 1:00:49
45 Sharon Bird Edinburgh RC 1:01:05
46 Kieran Power Musselburgh RCC 1:01:23
47 Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club 1:02:01
48 Garry Elder Kelso Wheelers 1:02:56
49 Shaun Kinghorn   1:02:58
50 Derek Gibb St Christopher's CC 1:03:59
51 Gillian Corsie Kinross CC 1:05:06
52 Martin Smith Gala Cycling Club 1:08:32
53 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:18
54 Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC 1:13:37
55 David Pritchard Kennoway RC DNF
56 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC DNF
57 Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing DNS
58 Rory Longmore Dumfries CC DNS
59 Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC DNS
60 David Baird Loudoun RC DNS
61 Ben Lane GS Metro DNS
62 Carl Donaldson GS Metro DNS